null

MY HERB CLINIC ® GUDUCHI ORGANIC POWDER - GILOY - Ayurvedic Root of Immortality

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$15.00

Description

Organic Guduchi Powder

Botanical Name: Tinospora cordifolia
Organic Status: Organic
Country of Origin: India
Plant Part: Stem and Root
Form: Powder
Other names: Gilroy, Amrita 

In Sanskrit, Giloy is known as ‘Amrita', which literally translates to ‘the root of immortality'.

Herbal Powder Brewing

Instructions: Add 1 teaspoon of herbal powder to a cup or bowl and combine with a small amount of boiled water at around 90°C to 100°C. Stir to combine and top up your cup or bowl with more hot water, stirring as you do this. Add enough hot water to suit your preferred strength of tea. Serve and enjoy.

You can also add herbal powders to soups, stews, smoothies, and juices, or combine with other herbs!

 

 

View AllClose