CELESTIAL® Essential Oil Absolutes
CELESTIAL® Essential Oil Absolutes
This category contains our range of high quality Essential Oil Absolutes, which are essential oils extracted through the ancient process of enfleurage or solvent extraction, used to obtain volatile oils from plants and flowers that are too delicate to extract through Steam Distillation.
Absolutes take longer to make than Steam Distilled oils, however they retain a strong botanical bouquet that would be destroyed while undergoing the high temperature conditions of Steam Distillation.
-
CELESTIAL ® Aglaia Absolute Essential Oil - Aglaia odorata - PEACEFUL BLISS
CELESTIAL®
$34.00 - $59.00Aglaia Absolute Essential Oil Botanical Name: Aglaia odorata.Origin: Thailand.Perfume note: Top note.Extraction method:$34.00 - $59.00 -
CELESTIAL ® Beeswax Absolute – 100% Pure Essential Oil for Skincare & Natural Perfumery
CELESTIAL®
$31.00 - $57.00Celestial® Beeswax Absolute – 100% Pure Essential Oil for Skincare & Natural Perfumery Botanical Name: Cera alba$31.00 - $57.00 -
CELESTIAL ® BENZOIN ONYCHA 100% PURE ESSENTIAL OIL ~ SOOTH & CALM Styrax benzoin
CELESTIAL®
$20.00 - $69.00Benzoin Resinoid Essential Oil Botanical Name: Styrax benzoinOrigin: Malay$20.00 - $69.00 -
CELESTIAL ® Blue Lotus Absolute Essential Oil – Blue Water Lily Pure & Exotic
CELESTIAL®
$45.00 - $99.00CELESTIAL® Blue Lotus Absolute Essential Oil – Pure & Exotic Botanical Name: Nymphaea caerulea$45.00 - $99.00 -
CELESTIAL ® Broom Absolute Essential Oil Organic - GENET - Spartium junceum
CELESTIAL®
$35.00 - $52.00CELESTIAL ® Broom Absolute Essential Oil Organic$35.00 - $52.00 -
CELESTIAL ® Cacao Absolute Essential Oil Organic - Cocoa Chocolate - Theobroma cacao
CELESTIAL®
$21.00 - $66.00CELESTIAL ® Cacao Absolute Essential Oil Organic Botanical Name: Theobroma cacaoOrigin:$21.00 - $66.00 -
CELESTIAL ® COFFEE SCFE CO2 ESSENTIAL OIL - ROASTED BEAN EXTRACTION - ENERGISES SMELLS AMAZING!
CELESTIAL®
$22.00 - $39.00COFFEE SCFE CO2 ESSENTIAL OIL - ROASTED BEAN EXTRACTION Botanical Name: Coffea arabica Extraction Method: SCFE Co2 Extrac$22.00 - $39.00 -
CELESTIAL ® GARDENIA ABSOLUTE THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL ~ MENOPAUSE SWEET FRAGRANT
CELESTIAL®
$20.00 - $33.00Gardenia Essential Oil Introducing our Gardenia Essential Oil - a harmonious blend designed to enhance your well-being and promote tranquility. Crafted with care, this delightful diffusing$20.00 - $33.00 -
CELESTIAL ® GINGER OLEORESIN ABSOLUTE ESSENTIAL OIL Jengibre, Zanjabil, Chiang - Zingiber officinale
CELESTIAL®
$16.00 - $27.00Ginger Oleoresin Absolute Botanical Name: Zingiber officinaleMethod: oleoresin$16.00 - $27.00 -
CELESTIAL ® Hay Absolute Essential Oil - Sweet Grass - TRANQUIL UPLIFTING - Hierochloe alpina
CELESTIAL®
$21.00 - $54.00CELESTIAL ® Hay Absolute Essential Oil Botanical Name: Hierochloe alpinaCommon Name:$21.00 - $54.00 -
CELESTIAL ® Honeysuckle Absolute Essential Oil ~ CALM MIND - Lonicera caprifolium
CELESTIAL®
$21.00 - $37.00CELESTIAL® Honeysuckle Absolute Essential Oil ~ CALM MIND – Lonicera caprifolium Botanical Name: Lonicera caprifoliumMethod: O$21.00 - $37.00 -
CELESTIAL ® Hyacinth Absolute Essential Oil Organic - POWERFUL CALMING RELAX - Hyacinthus orientalis
CELESTIAL®
$25.00 - $49.00Hyacinth Absolute Essential Oil – Organic Botanical Name: Hyacinthus orientalis$25.00 - $49.00