CELESTIAL® Essential Oil Absolutes
CELESTIAL® Essential Oil Absolutes
This category contains our range of high quality Essential Oil Absolutes, which are essential oils extracted through the ancient process of enfleurage or solvent extraction, used to obtain volatile oils from plants and flowers that are too delicate to extract through Steam Distillation.
Absolutes take longer to make than Steam Distilled oils, however they retain a strong botanical bouquet that would be destroyed while undergoing the high temperature conditions of Steam Distillation.
-
CELESTIAL ® JASMINE GRANDIFLORUM ABSOLUTE ESSENTIAL OIL - UNDILUTED APHRODISIAC ANTI ANXIETY
CELESTIAL®
$37.00 - $69.00Experience the pleasure of Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorumMethod:$37.00 - $69.00 -
CELESTIAL ® JASMINE SAMBAC ABSOLUTE PURE ESSENTIAL OIL APHRODISIAC CONFIDENCE
CELESTIAL®
$32.00 - $69.00Experience the pleasure of Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil Jasmine Sambac Botanical Name: Jasminum sambac$32.00 - $69.00 -
CELESTIAL ® Lilac Absolute Essential Oil - Syringia vulgaris DIVINE RARE PRECIOUS
CELESTIAL®
$34.00 - $52.00Lilac Absolute Essential Oil Botanical Name: Syringia vulgarisOrigin: Bulgaria$34.00 - $52.00 -
CELESTIAL ® LILY ABSOLUTE ESSENTIAL OIL - FRANCE - Lilium candidum
CELESTIAL®
$29.00 - $62.00Lily Absolute Botanical Name: Lilium candidumOrigin: France$29.00 - $62.00 -
CELESTIAL ® Mimosa Absolute Australia Essential Oil - Acacia dealbata - SLEEP RELAX
CELESTIAL®
$22.00 - $49.00CELESTIAL ® Mimosa Absolute Australia Essential Oil Botanical Name: Acacia dealbataOrigin:$22.00 - $49.00 -
CELESTIAL ® Oakmoss France Absolute Essential Oil - Low Atranol - FAERIE WOOD SCENT
CELESTIAL®
$23.00 - $82.00Oakmoss Absolute - IFRA-compliant Low Atranol Botanical Name: Evernia prunastri$23.00 - $82.00 -
CELESTIAL ® OAKMOSS TREEMOSS ABSOLUTE THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL - WOODY EARTHY SCENT
CELESTIAL®
$23.00 - $76.00Experience the pleasure of Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil OAKMOSS / TREEMOSS Absolute Dry, earthy, bark and pine-like top notes over smooth, rich notes of moss, wood, decaying leaf, fungus, lichen,...$23.00 - $76.00 -
CELESTIAL ® OLIBANUM ABSOLUTE THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL - woody balsamic
CELESTIAL®
$21.00 - $32.00Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.) OLIBANUM ABSOLUTE ESSENTIAL OIL$21.00 - $32.00 -
CELESTIAL ® TIARE TAHITIAN GARDENIA ESSENTIAL OIL ABSOLUTE
CELESTIAL®
$29.90 - $55.00Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.) Tahitian Gardenia also known as Tiare...$29.90 - $55.00 -
CELESTIAL ® TUBEROSE ESSENTIAL OIL ABSOLUTE - Polianthes tuberosa - APHRODISIAC
CELESTIAL®
$32.00 - $65.00Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.) Extracted with the process of enfleurage...$32.00 - $65.00 -
CELESTIAL ® WHITE LOTUS FLOWER ESSENTIAL OIL - APHRODISIAC Nelumbo nucifera - DIVINE
CELESTIAL®
$40.00 - $74.00Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.) We have a premixed product ready to use on...$40.00 - $74.00 -
CELESTIAL® Orris Absolute Essential Oil - Iris floretina - STRONG NOTES
CELESTIAL®
$27.00 - $55.00CELESTIAL® Orris Absolute Essential Oil Botanical Name: Iris florentina$27.00 - $55.00