null

CELESTIAL ® HONEY MYRTLE AUSTRALIAN ESSENTIAL OIL ~ CALMING ~ Melaleuca teretifolia

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
  • CELESTIAL ® HONEY MYRTLE AUSTRALIAN ESSENTIAL OIL ~ CALMING ~ Melaleuca teretifolia
  • CELESTIAL ® HONEY MYRTLE AUSTRALIAN ESSENTIAL OIL ~ CALMING ~ Melaleuca teretifolia
  • CELESTIAL ® HONEY MYRTLE AUSTRALIAN ESSENTIAL OIL ~ CALMING ~ Melaleuca teretifolia
  • CELESTIAL ® HONEY MYRTLE AUSTRALIAN ESSENTIAL OIL ~ CALMING ~ Melaleuca teretifolia
  • CELESTIAL ® HONEY MYRTLE AUSTRALIAN ESSENTIAL OIL ~ CALMING ~ Melaleuca teretifolia
$17.00

Description

Honey Myrtle Essential Oil 

Botanical Name: Melaleuca teretifolia
Origin: Australia Wildcrafted
Method: Steam distillation
Part Used: Flowers, Leaves, and small stems
Other names: Australian Honey Myrtle
Perfumery Note: Middle to top note 

Steam distilled from the delicious flowers, leaves and small stems of Wildcrafted Honey Myrtle located in various parts of Australia.  It is a stunning and invigorating Australian scent that is uplifting and great to diffuse when you want to refresh your mind, body and spirit.  It has a pleasant, delicate, fresh and uplifting lemony-honey aroma.  Great for times when you need to clear the mind and focus, like when you want to concentrate on work or study.  Diffuse to create a relaxing and calming ambiance.  

Honey Myrtle blends well with other essential oils such as Vetiver, Geranium, Myrrh, Cedarwood, Juniper, Sandalwood, and Lavender.

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​It comes in a professional glass amber bottle with dropper so you can easily use it in your diffuser or oil burner with ease without oil going everywhere. 

We pride ourselves on only providing products that contain no synthetic additives or fillers. 

Experience the natural wonders of this special essential oil whilst at the same time having the advantage of experiencing the beautiful all natural scent.

View AllClose