null

CELESTIAL ® MYRTLE ESSENTIAL OIL ~ CALMING RELAXING ~ Myrtus communis

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
  • CELESTIAL ® MYRTLE ESSENTIAL OIL ~ CALMING RELAXING ~ Myrtus communis
  • CELESTIAL ® MYRTLE ESSENTIAL OIL ~ CALMING RELAXING ~ Myrtus communis
$15.00

Description

Myrtle Essential Oil 

Botanical Name: Myrtus communis
Origin: Corsica
Method: Steam distillation
Part Used: Leaves
Other names: True Myrtle, Common Myrtle
Perfumery Note: Middle to top note 

Myrtle Essential Oil is used to create a positive, harmonious, and calming atmosphere. soothing nerves and calming the mind, thus making it perfect to use at night when retiring to bed.

Associated with the Goddess Aphrodite, who is the goddess of love. This oil is perfect for creating an intimate atmosphere for you and your partner. 

​​​​​​​​​​​It comes in a professional glass amber bottle with dropper so you can easily use it in your diffuser or oil burner with ease without oil going everywhere. 

We pride ourselves on only providing products that contain no synthetic additives or fillers. 

Experience the natural wonders of this special essential oil whilst at the same time having the advantage of experiencing the beautiful all natural scent.

View AllClose