null

CELESTIAL ® MYRRH THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL SKIN BEAUTY BALANCE MEDITATION - PURE PLANT SYNERGY

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$15.00

Description

Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.) 

MYRRH ESSENTIAL OIL
Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha

Origin: Somalia

Method: Steam Distillation

Application - Base note material in various Perfume compositions.

Apart from being great for youthful skin which is why it is used in beauty products it is also used for emotional well being, balance and meditation.

A main ingredient of incense that was used for ceremonies and Rituals by the ancient Egyptians.

it is also an ingredient of the well known Egyptian perfume kyphi.

Also used extensively to clear a space of negative vibrations and to purify it. Today it is also used as a smokeless smudge for those whom smoke is not the best option.

Used in meditation to relax and uplift the spirits and to help one connect with a higher purpose.

 

View AllClose