Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.) We have a premixed product ready to use on skin -
HELICHRYSUM ESSENTIAL OIL
Botanical Name: Helichrysum italicum
Method: Steam Distillation
Application - Middle to top note material in various Perfume compositions.
Experience the pleasure of Essential Oil HELICHRYSUM
Hay honey aroma.
Popular for use in skincare products.
Be youthful. Comes from everlasting or Immortal flower. Used in many anti-ageing products.