null

CELESTIAL ® FRANKINCENSE COSMETIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL - Boswellia serrata

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
  • CELESTIAL ® FRANKINCENSE COSMETIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL - Boswellia serrata
  • CELESTIAL ® FRANKINCENSE COSMETIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL - Boswellia serrata
  • CELESTIAL ® FRANKINCENSE COSMETIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL - Boswellia serrata
$14.50

Description

Experience the pleasure of Cosmetic Grade Essential Oil FRANKINCENSE

Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
Method: Hydro distillation
Origin: Somalia

Frankincense essential oil has a woodsy warm balsamic scent. 

It can be used in perfumes, aromatherapy, incense and as an oil, or used in skin care products.  It has also been used for thousands of years for purifying the air.  It is a wonderful aid in Meditation and for enhancing the Spirituality of an area.

There has been many studies and claims about this wonderful oil however we sell it for its pleasing fragrance to be burnt in a oil burner or diffuser. 

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​It comes in a professional glass amber bottle with dropper so you can easily use it in your diffuser or oil burner with ease without oil going everywhere.

 

View AllClose