null

CELESTIAL ® THREE KINGS ESSENTIAL OIL MYRRH FRANKINCENSE SANDALWOOD PROSPERITY

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$19.00

Description

THREE KINGS ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL MYRRH FRANKINCENSE SANDALWOOD - PROSPERITY

Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.) We have a premixed product ready to use on skin -

Experience the pleasure of Therapeutic Grade Organic Essential Oil diffusing Blend My Three Kings!
An amazing oil blend made from the most famous of all oils Frankincense, Myrrh and Sandalwood. 

According to the bible the three kings or wise men followed a star to the birth of the baby Jesus and thereby presented to the new born baby the gifts of Frankincense, Myrrh and Sandalwood.

These three sacred gifts of the earth are now presented in the form of this beautiful oil. The aroma is something very special and this oil has been used for all kinds of meditation and spiritual practices.

It is believed that by simply diffusing this oil made from the ancient recipe of the gifts of the Three Kings will bring prosperity and abundance to the home.​​ 

SANDALWOOD ESSENTIAL OIL 

Our Sandalwood Oil has been organically crafted from ethically sourced from the heartwood of Santalum album trees based in Southern Indian plantations.  The oil is steam distilled and results in a rich oil that blends beautifully with other essential oils, and is highly prized in perfumery applications. 

This Sandalwood is a highly versatile oil that is popular for uses in spiritual, emotional, fine perfumery, cosmetics and skin care products. It is a relaxing and meditative oil, with sensual properties. 

The aroma of Sandalwood Oil is rich, woody yet has sweet smell. It is deep, soft and sweet, and full-bodied.  It is frequently utilized in high end fragrances and is a favourite for both men and women. Sandalwood oil has a base note and helps round out blends, to provide the blend a premium touch and increases the stability of the aroma. 

Common Name: Sandalwood Oil, Indian Sandalwood, East Indian Sandalwood
Botanical Name: Santalum album.
Odour: Deep, soft and sweet, woody, and full-bodied
Country of Origin: India.
Application: Mainly used in cosmetics, since care, incenses and fragrances. A very widely used note in many fragrances.
Perfumery: Base Note, excellent fixative
 

SACRED FRANKINCENSE ESSENTIAL OIL 

Botanical Name: Boswellia sacra
Method: Hydro-Distillation
Part: Royal Hojari Resin
Origin: Oman
Perfumery Note: Base note and an excellent fixative
Scent: similar to standard Frankincense, with top notes of clean, lemony-orange citrus that hit you first, followed by peppery undertones and earthy, warm, balsamic notes.
 

The Royal Hojari Resin, as it is known locally, is only sourced and distilled with direct approval of the royal family.  Only a few distillers have been granted approval. Boswellia sacra trees are native to Oman, and produce a very pale, greenish hued resin, which is almost white when dried. 

It can be used in perfumes, aromatherapy, incense and as an oil, or used in skin care products. It has also been used for thousands of years for purifying the air. It is a wonderful aid in Meditation and for enhancing the Spirituality of an area. 

MYRRH ESSENTIAL OIL

Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha
Origin: Somalia
Method: Steam Distillation
Application - Base note material in various Perfume compositions. 

Apart from being great for youthful skin which is why it is used in beauty products it is also used for emotional well being, balance and meditation. 

A main ingredient of incense that was used for ceremonies and Rituals by the ancient Egyptians. 

it is also an ingredient of the well known Egyptian perfume kyphi. 

Also used extensively to clear a space of negative vibrations and to purify it. Today it is also used as a smokeless smudge for those whom smoke is not the best option. 

Used in meditation to relax and uplift the spirits and to help one connect with a higher purpose. 

Burn or diffuse to enjoy.

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​It comes in a professional glass amber bottle with dropper so you can easily use it in your diffuser or oil burner with ease without oil going everywhere.

View AllClose