Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.) We have a premixed product ready to use on skin -
HYACINTH ABSOLUTE ESSENTIAL OIL
Botanical Name: Hyacinthus orientalis
Method: Organic Extraction - hexane free.
Application - Middle Note material in various Perfume compositions.
Its major use is in high end perfumery and skincare products that nourish and soften the skin.
The scent of this improves self esteem and creativity.
It has powerful calming and relaxing properties.