null

MY HERB CLINIC ® GOLD COPAL RESIN INCENSE - SUMATRA - TEMPLE OF THE SUN

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$17.00

Description

Gold Copal Resin Incense

Botanical Name: Agathis dammara
Organic Status: Conventional 
Country of Origin: Sumatra
Form: Resin 
Other names: Amber Gold Copal, Gold Copal, Temple of the Sun, Gold Damar

Esoteric Uses: Happiness, celebration, invocation, protection

Copal is an natural resin meant for use in rituals. The resin is of prime white soft quality, the highest grade of Copal. Burning natural resin is a rich sensory experience. Associated with sun and fire, the Gold Copal's smooth resinous aroma has a sweet, brown-sugar background.

View AllClose