CELESTIAL® Essential Oil Absolutes
CELESTIAL® Essential Oil Absolutes
This category contains our range of high quality Essential Oil Absolutes, which are essential oils extracted through the ancient process of enfleurage or solvent extraction, used to obtain volatile oils from plants and flowers that are too delicate to extract through Steam Distillation.
Absolutes take longer to make than Steam Distilled oils, however they retain a strong botanical bouquet that would be destroyed while undergoing the high temperature conditions of Steam Distillation.
-
CELESTIAL ® Aglaia Absolute Essential Oil - Aglaia odorata - PEACEFUL BLISS
CELESTIAL®
$34.00 - $59.00Aglaia Absolute Essential Oil Botanical Name: Aglaia odorata.Origin: Thailand.Perfume note: Top note.Extraction method:$34.00 - $59.00 -
CELESTIAL ® Beeswax Absolute – 100% Pure Essential Oil for Skincare & Natural Perfumery
CELESTIAL®
$31.00 - $57.00Celestial® Beeswax Absolute – 100% Pure Essential Oil for Skincare & Natural Perfumery Botanical Name: Cera alba$31.00 - $57.00 -
CELESTIAL ® Broom Absolute Essential Oil Organic - GENET - Spartium junceum
CELESTIAL®
$35.00 - $52.00CELESTIAL ® Broom Absolute Essential Oil Organic$35.00 - $52.00 -
CELESTIAL ® JASMINE GRANDIFLORUM ABSOLUTE ESSENTIAL OIL - UNDILUTED APHRODISIAC ANTI ANXIETY
CELESTIAL®
$37.00 - $69.00Experience the pleasure of Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorumMethod:$37.00 - $69.00 -
CELESTIAL ® JASMINE SAMBAC ABSOLUTE PURE ESSENTIAL OIL APHRODISIAC CONFIDENCE
CELESTIAL®
$32.00 - $69.00Experience the pleasure of Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil Jasmine Sambac Botanical Name: Jasminum sambac$32.00 - $69.00 -
CELESTIAL ® Lilac Absolute Essential Oil - Syringia vulgaris DIVINE RARE PRECIOUS
CELESTIAL®
$34.00 - $52.00Lilac Absolute Essential Oil Botanical Name: Syringia vulgarisOrigin: Bulgaria$34.00 - $52.00 -
CELESTIAL ® TUBEROSE ESSENTIAL OIL ABSOLUTE - Polianthes tuberosa - APHRODISIAC
CELESTIAL®
$32.00 - $65.00Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.) Extracted with the process of enfleurage...$32.00 - $65.00 -
CELESTIAL ® WHITE LOTUS FLOWER ESSENTIAL OIL - APHRODISIAC Nelumbo nucifera - DIVINE
CELESTIAL®
$40.00 - $74.00Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.) We have a premixed product ready to use on...$40.00 - $74.00