null

CELESTIAL® CARROT SEED ESSENTIAL OIL - PURE UNDILUTED SOOTHING - Daucus carota

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
  • CELESTIAL® CARROT SEED ESSENTIAL OIL - PURE UNDILUTED SOOTHING - Daucus carota
  • CELESTIAL® CARROT SEED ESSENTIAL OIL - PURE UNDILUTED SOOTHING - Daucus carota
  • CELESTIAL® CARROT SEED ESSENTIAL OIL - PURE UNDILUTED SOOTHING - Daucus carota
$16.00

Description

Carrot Seed Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Daucus carota
Method: steam distilled
Part: Seeds
Origin: India
Perfumery Note: Middle

Common Names: Queen Anne's Lace, Wild Carrot, Bird's Nest, Bishop's Lace

Blends well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Geranium, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Melissa, Neroli, Orange, Petitgrain, Patchouli, Palmarosa, Rosemary, and Verbena 

CARROT SEED OIL is a non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing agent. It is widely used in aromatherapy due to its mild and soothing earthy aroma. Providing a refreshing feeling, it is used in many rejuvenating skin products. 

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​It comes in a professional glass amber bottle with dropper so you can easily use it in your diffuser or oil burner with ease without oil going everywhere.

 

View AllClose