Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.) We have a premixed product ready to use on skin -
CARNATION ABSOLUTE OIL 5mL
Botanical Name: Dianthus caryophyllus
Method: Organic Extraction (Hexane Free)
Application - Middle note material in various Perfume compositions.
An invigorating and intoxicating scent, Carnation Absolute Oil has a natural calming and uplifting effect on the mind and mood.
It has a warm floral scent with notes of honey and spice.
Used in Aromatherapy Cosmetics, Perfumery and in Herbal Products.
Carnation is species of Dianthus and is scientifically known as Dianthus caryophyllus or Clove pink.
Carnation is a herbaceous perennial plant and is grown worldwide. It is considered among the top ten beautiful cut flowers in the world.
It is native of Mediterranean and is being cultivated extensively from past thousands of years.