null

CELESTIAL ® CAPE CHAMOMILE ORGANIC THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL - SLEEP ANXIETY SKIN

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
  • CELESTIAL ® CAPE CHAMOMILE ORGANIC THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL - SLEEP ANXIETY SKIN
  • CELESTIAL ® CAPE CHAMOMILE ORGANIC THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL - SLEEP ANXIETY SKIN
  • CELESTIAL ® CAPE CHAMOMILE ORGANIC THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL - SLEEP ANXIETY SKIN
$19.00

Description

Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.)  We have a premixed product ready to use on skin - 

CAPE CHAMOMILE ESSENTIAL OIL

Botanical Name: Eriocephalus punctulatus
Common Name: Snow Bush, Cape Camomile
Origin: South Africa
Method: Steam Distilled Essential Oil
Application: Middle to top note material in various Perfume compositions. 

Cape Chamomile Essential Oil is extremely nourishing to the skin, and is a popular addition to skin soothing balms and creams.

This wonderful Essential Oil is great to diffuse when you want a balancing and calming scent during the day, or for a peaceful and relaxing addition to the night time routine.  A true feel good oil aroma.

Steam distilled from the tiny buds and beautiful, white flowers of the Cape Chamomile plant which grows wild in the mountains of South Africa.

It is a distant relative to the German Chamomile and Roman Chamomile.  With notes that are sweet, fruity, floral, earthy, and herbaceous.

Because of its appealing aroma it is used in high class perfumes.

Having a beautiful clear blue colour, due to the presence of Chamazulene, a chemical compound, known for its anti-inflammatory and skin rejuvenation benefits.

View AllClose