null

CELESTIAL ® CHAMOMILE ROMAN THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL Chamaemelum nobile

(1 review) Write a Review
  • CELESTIAL ® CHAMOMILE ROMAN THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL Chamaemelum nobile
  • CELESTIAL ® CHAMOMILE ROMAN THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL Chamaemelum nobile
  • CELESTIAL ® CHAMOMILE ROMAN THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL Chamaemelum nobile
$18.00

Description

Product Description
Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.) We have a premixed product ready to use on skin -

CHAMOMILE ROMAN ESSENTIAL OIL
Botanical Name: Chamaemelum nobile

Origin: India.

Method: Steam Distillation of flower heads.

Other Names: English chamomile, garden chamomile, ground apple, low chamomile, mother's daisy or whig plant.

Application - Middle note material in various Perfume compositions.

Used for sleep support and the skin product industry.

Also used in aromatherapy because of its remarkable soothing and calming to the body and mind.

View AllClose

1 Review

  • 5
    CHAMOMILE ROMAN THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL HAY FEVER DEPRESSION ALLERGIES

    I love this oil, I wish I had found it sooner, a few drops in my bath and I understand what is meant by relaxation, a must have.

View AllClose