null

CELESTIAL® BALSAM POPLAR - Balm of Gilead - ESSENTIAL OIL - Populus balsamifera - muscles relax

  • CELESTIAL® BALSAM POPLAR - Balm of Gilead - ESSENTIAL OIL - Populus balsamifera - muscles relax
  • CELESTIAL® BALSAM POPLAR - Balm of Gilead - ESSENTIAL OIL - Populus balsamifera - muscles relax
$17.00

Description

Balsam Poplar (Balm of Gilead) Essential Oil 

Botanical Name: Populus balsamifera
Origin: Canada Wildcrafted
Method: Steam distillation
Part Used: Buds
Other names: Balm of Gilead Tree, Eastern Balsam-Poplar, Bamtree
Perfumery Note: Base 

Steam distilled from the buds of Wildcrafted Balsam Poplar trees located in Canada, this stunning essential oil is a poplar addition to muscle rubs and assorted perfumes and cosmetics.  It is naturally rich in alpha-bisbolol, which is why it works well in muscle rubs and balms.  It also smells amazing, a sweet, balsamic, woodsy scent, that is uplifting and relaxing.

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​It comes in a professional glass amber bottle with dropper so you can easily use it in your diffuser or oil burner with ease without oil going everywhere. 

We pride ourselves on only providing products that contain no synthetic additives or fillers. 

Experience the natural wonders of this special essential oil whilst at the same time having the advantage of experiencing the beautiful all natural scent.

View AllClose