null

CELESTIAL ® AGLAIA ESSENTIAL OIL ABSOLUTE - Aglaia odorata - PEACEFUL BLISS

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
  • CELESTIAL ® AGLAIA ESSENTIAL OIL ABSOLUTE - Aglaia odorata - PEACEFUL BLISS
  • CELESTIAL ® AGLAIA ESSENTIAL OIL ABSOLUTE - Aglaia odorata - PEACEFUL BLISS
  • CELESTIAL ® AGLAIA ESSENTIAL OIL ABSOLUTE - Aglaia odorata - PEACEFUL BLISS
  • CELESTIAL ® AGLAIA ESSENTIAL OIL ABSOLUTE - Aglaia odorata - PEACEFUL BLISS
$34.00

Description

Aglaia Absolute Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Aglaia odorata.
Origin: Thailand.
Perfume note: Top note.
Extraction method: Organic extraction - hexane free
Plant Part: Flowers
Aroma: Floral, fruity, sweet, slightly spicy, underlying green tea note.
Common Names: Chinese Rice Flower, Chinese Perfume Plant

Blends well with: Agarwood, Ambrette Seed, Benzoin, Frankincense, Grapefruit, Jasmine grandiflorum, Juniper Berry, Mandarin, Neroli, Orange, Osmanthus, Petitgrain, Rose Otto, Rosewood, Tonka Bean, Vanilla, Vetiver, Violet, Ylang Ylang, and Yuzu

This is the real deal and comes in a dark amber glass bottle. It is made with pure 100% Therapeutic grade Absolute Essential Oil. We pride ourselves on only providing products that contain no synthetic additives or fillers.

These beautiful 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential oils will impress and delight your senses as only a Pure Essential oil can. 

Can be diffused, used in direct inhalation, and applied topically (if applying topically always dilute to 5% in carrier oil before using direct on skin.) 

A beautiful and delightful scent makes it highly sort after for decadent soaps, lotions, bathbombs and perfumes.  

Diffuse to bring about a peaceful and blissful calm.

 

View AllClose