null

MY HERB CLINIC ® SAL TREE RESIN INCENSE ~ 25g SACRED TREE - GIFT FROM THE EARTH

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$17.00

Description

Useful for aided mental perception.

Used to assist meditation and prayer.

Brings peace and helps to slow breathing.

Helps to calm the physical form and awakens the higher consciousness.

Brings enlightenment, releasing the subconscious and lifts the spirits.

Used for enlightenment, bringing deep tranquility and relaxation.

Family: Dipterocarpaceae

Synonyms: Shorea robusta, Sal tree, Cat-eye resin

Origin: India, Nepal, Indonesia, Malaysia

Parts Used: resin

Aroma Description: lemony, light, ethereal

Emotional Attributes: strengthening, cleansing/purifying, happiness.

The sal tree forms either a transparent whitish or solid brownish oleoresin, which is highly prized for incense use and is an object of worship for Buddhist's and Hindus in India.

View AllClose