Experience the pleasure of Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil Blue Lotus
Botanical Name: Nymphaea caerulea
Method: enfleurage (organic hexane free extraction)
Blue Lotus ( Nymphaea caerulea) has gained immense popularity in recent years due to it's rich history with the Egyptian people, for its reportedly intoxicating effects and its use as a sexual enhancer. There is much confusion over Blue Lotus and Blue Lily flower because of their appearance.
Recently the use of Blue Lotus Absolute oil has increased specially in Fine Perfumery and Cosmetics industries world wide, & from therapeutic properties the absolute oil has. It has Pleasant Aromatic Properties as well.
This is the real deal and comes in a dark amber glass bottle. It is made with pure 100% Therapeutic grade Essential Oil. We pride ourselves on only providing products that contain no synthetic additives or fillers.